111 Methodist Ave Huntland, TN 37345
Estimated Value: $142,180 - $206,000
About This Home
This home is located at 111 Methodist Ave, Huntland, TN 37345 and is currently estimated at $174,045, approximately $103 per square foot. 111 Methodist Ave is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Huntland School.
Ownership History
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
Purchase Details
Purchase Details
Purchase Details
Purchase Details
Purchase History
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| $65,000 | Southern Tennessee Title | ||
| Disheroon Glenn | $21,000 | -- | |
| Stewart Randi Dail | -- | -- | |
| Shepherd Jolinda Rae Sloan | $30,000 | -- | |
| Riley Onis | $30,000 | -- | |
| Speck Willie A | -- | -- |
Mortgage History
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $66,732 |
Tax History
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $27,825 | $2,500 | $25,325 |
| 2024 | -- | $27,825 | $2,500 | $25,325 |
| 2023 | $805 | $27,825 | $2,500 | $25,325 |
| 2022 | $763 | $27,825 | $2,500 | $25,325 |
| 2021 | $415 | $27,825 | $2,500 | $25,325 |
| 2020 | $609 | $14,800 | $1,425 | $13,375 |
| 2019 | $609 | $14,800 | $1,425 | $13,375 |
| 2018 | $579 | $14,800 | $1,425 | $13,375 |
| 2017 | $579 | $14,800 | $1,425 | $13,375 |
| 2016 | $576 | $14,500 | $1,425 | $13,075 |
| 2015 | $576 | $14,500 | $1,425 | $13,075 |
| 2014 | $576 | $14,504 | $0 | $0 |
Map
- 109 Neal St
- 109 Oakwood Dr
- 108 Oakwood Dr
- 100 Moore Ln
- 112 Smith St
- 101 Dallas St
- 319 Alabama St
- 0 Indian Creek Rd
- 646 Indian Creek Rd
- 242 Main St
- 243 Main St
- 125 Dogwood Dr
- 961 Collins Ln
- 4549 Francisco Rd
- 1300 Pleasant Ridge Rd
- 89 Beans Creek View
- 498 John Hunter Hwy
- 12300 David Crockett Pkwy W
- 0 Hidden Valley Rd
- 0 Talley Top Trail
- 109 Methodist Ave
- 107 Methodist Ave
- 227 Neal St
- 105 Methodist Ave
- 106 Methodist Ave
- 104 Methodist Ave
- 201 Methodist Ave
- 103 Methodist Ave
- 102 Methodist Ave
- 101 Methodist Ave
- 200 Lucas St
- 107 Neal St
- 323 Neal St
- 202 Jones St
- 204 Lucas St
- 312 Neal St
- 209 Lucas St
- 301 Lucas St
- 201 Jones St
- 211 Lucas St
Ask me questions while you tour the home.