111 Michli Rd Madison, AL 35758
Estimated Value: $205,000 - $245,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,696
Sq Ft
$130/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 111 Michli Rd, Madison, AL 35758 and is currently estimated at $220,931, approximately $130 per square foot. 111 Michli Rd is a home located in Madison County with nearby schools including Madison Elementary School, Liberty Middle School, and James Clemens High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2017
Sold by
Stanly Rossetti
Bought by
Rockafellor Ricki
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$118,316
Outstanding Balance
$97,730
Interest Rate
4.03%
Estimated Equity
$123,201
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rockafellor Ricki | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rockafellor Ricki | $118,316 | |
| Closed | Rockafellor Ricki | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,087 | $16,180 | $4,000 | $12,180 |
| 2024 | $1,087 | $16,180 | $4,000 | $12,180 |
| 2023 | $1,087 | $16,180 | $4,000 | $12,180 |
| 2022 | $899 | $13,480 | $3,000 | $10,480 |
| 2021 | $870 | $13,060 | $3,000 | $10,060 |
| 2020 | $802 | $12,070 | $3,000 | $9,070 |
| 2019 | $657 | $12,070 | $3,000 | $9,070 |
| 2018 | $660 | $12,140 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,407 | $24,280 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,419 | $24,480 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,419 | $24,480 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,465 | $25,480 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map