111 Mill St Mount Orab, OH 45154
Estimated Value: $126,673
Studio
--
Bath
9,600
Sq Ft
$13/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 111 Mill St, Mount Orab, OH 45154 and is currently estimated at $126,673, approximately $13 per square foot. 111 Mill St is a home located in Brown County with nearby schools including Western Brown High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2025
Sold by
Barthel Joseph T and Barthel Mary J
Bought by
Beretey Mohamed
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Beretey Mohamed | $130,000 | Security Title Guaranty Agenc | |
| Beretey Mohamed | $130,000 | Security Title Guaranty Agenc |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $622 | $16,130 | $5,510 | $10,620 |
| 2024 | $622 | $16,130 | $5,510 | $10,620 |
| 2023 | $621 | $13,620 | $3,530 | $10,090 |
| 2022 | $557 | $13,620 | $3,530 | $10,090 |
| 2021 | $537 | $13,620 | $3,530 | $10,090 |
| 2020 | $543 | $13,620 | $3,530 | $10,090 |
| 2019 | $579 | $13,620 | $3,530 | $10,090 |
| 2018 | $570 | $13,620 | $3,530 | $10,090 |
| 2017 | $518 | $12,000 | $3,530 | $8,470 |
| 2016 | $522 | $12,000 | $3,530 | $8,470 |
| 2015 | $503 | $12,000 | $3,530 | $8,470 |
| 2014 | $503 | $12,000 | $3,530 | $8,470 |
| 2013 | $502 | $12,000 | $3,530 | $8,470 |
Source: Public Records
Map