111 Mohawk Ln Loudon, TN 37774
Tellico Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $700,806 - $872,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,392
Sq Ft
$334/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 111 Mohawk Ln, Loudon, TN 37774 and is currently estimated at $799,952, approximately $334 per square foot. 111 Mohawk Ln is a home with nearby schools including Loudon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2021
Sold by
Liddell Paul E and Liddell Nancy M
Bought by
Liddell Paul E and Liddell Nancy M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 3, 2003
Bought by
Liddell Paul E and Liddell Nancy M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 1997
Bought by
Fox James M and Fox Betty A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Liddell Paul E | -- | None Available | |
| Liddell Paul E | $52,000 | -- | |
| Fox James M | $42,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,410 | $136,300 | $22,500 | $113,800 |
| 2024 | $2,069 | $136,300 | $22,500 | $113,800 |
| 2023 | $2,069 | $136,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,069 | $136,300 | $22,500 | $113,800 |
| 2021 | $2,069 | $136,300 | $22,500 | $113,800 |
| 2020 | $2,080 | $136,300 | $22,500 | $113,800 |
| 2019 | $2,080 | $115,325 | $22,500 | $92,825 |
| 2018 | $2,080 | $115,325 | $22,500 | $92,825 |
| 2017 | $2,080 | $115,325 | $22,500 | $92,825 |
| 2016 | $2,131 | $114,650 | $25,000 | $89,650 |
| 2015 | $2,131 | $114,650 | $25,000 | $89,650 |
| 2014 | $2,131 | $114,650 | $25,000 | $89,650 |
Source: Public Records
Map