111 Mohegan Rd Saint Augustine, FL 32086
Estimated Value: $333,932 - $400,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,303
Sq Ft
$282/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 111 Mohegan Rd, Saint Augustine, FL 32086 and is currently estimated at $366,983, approximately $281 per square foot. 111 Mohegan Rd is a home located in St. Johns County with nearby schools including Osceola Elementary School, R J Murray Middle School, and Pedro Menendez High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 2026
Sold by
Lyons Kyle D and Lyons Abbie D
Bought by
Mohegan Road Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 2024
Sold by
Danna Abbie and Danna Elaine
Bought by
Lyons Abbie Danna and Lyons Kyle D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 2005
Sold by
Burrous Paul J and Burrous Crystal L
Bought by
Danna Abbie and Danna Elaine
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$156,720
Interest Rate
5.99%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 2001
Sold by
Ancient City Construction Inc
Bought by
Burrous Paul J and Burrous Crystal L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$121,125
Interest Rate
7.11%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 2000
Sold by
Ford Daniel Betty Jo
Bought by
Ancient City Construction Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mohegan Road Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Lyons Abbie Danna | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Danna Abbie | $195,900 | -- | |
| Burrous Paul J | $127,500 | Independent Title Of St Augu | |
| Ancient City Construction Inc | $22,000 | Independent Title Of St Augu |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Danna Abbie | $156,720 | |
| Previous Owner | Burrous Paul J | $121,125 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,105 | $277,070 | $104,880 | $172,190 |
| 2025 | $3,389 | $276,226 | $107,040 | $169,186 |
| 2024 | $3,389 | $270,606 | $107,040 | $163,566 |
| 2023 | $3,389 | $274,717 | $107,040 | $167,677 |
| 2022 | $3,144 | $255,750 | $71,680 | $184,070 |
| 2021 | $2,675 | $182,243 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,637 | $177,358 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,582 | $165,284 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,429 | $153,321 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,374 | $146,671 | $35,600 | $111,071 |
| 2016 | $2,238 | $133,107 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,168 | $128,475 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,991 | $112,741 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map