111 Mormon St Folsom, CA 95630
Folsom Central NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $474,160 - $570,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
800
Sq Ft
$658/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 111 Mormon St, Folsom, CA 95630 and is currently estimated at $526,040, approximately $657 per square foot. 111 Mormon St is a home located in Sacramento County with nearby schools including Theodore Judah Elementary School, Sutter Middle School, and Folsom High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 2013
Sold by
Williams Michael H
Bought by
Harold Estates Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 29, 2013
Sold by
Williams Michael H and Williams Dean J
Bought by
Williams Michael H
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 8, 2011
Sold by
Williams Thea and The Williams Family Trust
Bought by
Williams Thea and The Harold C Williams Family T
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 8, 1996
Sold by
Williams Harold C and Williams Thea
Bought by
Williams Harold C and Williams Thea
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Harold Estates Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Williams Michael H | -- | None Available | |
| Williams Thea | -- | None Available | |
| Williams Harold C | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $461 | $43,197 | $9,696 | $33,501 |
| 2024 | $461 | $42,351 | $9,506 | $32,845 |
| 2023 | $453 | $41,521 | $9,320 | $32,201 |
| 2022 | $447 | $40,708 | $9,138 | $31,570 |
| 2021 | $441 | $39,910 | $8,959 | $30,951 |
| 2020 | $435 | $39,502 | $8,868 | $30,634 |
| 2019 | $428 | $38,729 | $8,695 | $30,034 |
| 2018 | $417 | $37,971 | $8,525 | $29,446 |
| 2017 | $389 | $37,227 | $8,358 | $28,869 |
| 2016 | $407 | $36,498 | $8,195 | $28,303 |
| 2015 | $393 | $35,950 | $8,072 | $27,878 |
| 2014 | $373 | $35,252 | $7,917 | $27,335 |
Source: Public Records
Map