Estimated Value: $74,221
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,242
Sq Ft
$60/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 111 N 14th St, Olean, NY 14760 and is currently estimated at $74,221, approximately $59 per square foot. 111 N 14th St is a home located in Cattaraugus County with nearby schools including Olean Intermediate-Middle School, Olean Senior High School, and Southern Tier Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 2023
Sold by
Dipaola Michael M Est
Bought by
Nagle Caroline P
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$45,000
Outstanding Balance
$43,548
Interest Rate
6.73%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$30,674
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nagle Caroline P | $60,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Nagle Caroline P | $45,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,187 | $57,000 | $4,500 | $52,500 |
| 2024 | $3,604 | $57,000 | $4,500 | $52,500 |
| 2023 | $2,146 | $57,000 | $4,500 | $52,500 |
| 2022 | $2,177 | $57,000 | $4,500 | $52,500 |
| 2021 | $2,240 | $57,000 | $4,500 | $52,500 |
| 2020 | $1,614 | $57,000 | $4,500 | $52,500 |
| 2019 | $856 | $57,000 | $4,500 | $52,500 |
| 2018 | $2,433 | $57,000 | $4,500 | $52,500 |
| 2017 | $1,634 | $57,000 | $4,500 | $52,500 |
| 2016 | $1,591 | $57,000 | $4,500 | $52,500 |
| 2015 | -- | $57,000 | $4,500 | $52,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $57,000 | $4,500 | $52,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map