RENTED MAY 18, 2026

Estimated Value: $134,880 - $198,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,505 Sq Ft
$108/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

As of May 2026

This freshly renovated home is located in the heart of Temple, close to many amenities! Zoned for residential and commercial. Upon entry you're greeted with beautiful dark wood floors, fresh paint and high ceilings with the original wood. Each room features the high ceilings with new ceiling fans. The original shiplap throughout the home gives a traditional yet modern look. Contact us today for a tour!

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Victoria Feagin

Foxx Den Properties, LLC Brokerage Phone: 254-421-1000 License #0712035 Listed on: 01/10/2026

Last Renter's Agent

Victoria Feagin

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1927

Lot Details

  • 5,663 Sq Ft Lot

Interior Spaces

  • 1,505 Sq Ft Home
  • Property has 1 Level

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

• Rent includes management
  • 12 Month Lease Term
  • Assessor Parcel Number 116565

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1927

Lot Details

5,663 Sq Ft Lot

Rental Info

  • Lease Term: 12 Months
  • Pet Deposit: 300.0
  • Tenant Pays: All Utilities

Listing Details

  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Directions: From E. Adams turn onto N. 5th St, the property is on the righthand side.
  • Garage Yn: No
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.13
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential Lease
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Water Body Name: None
  • Year Built: 1927
  • Attribution Contact: 254-421-1000
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Oven, Refrigerator, Some Electric Appliances
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: None
  • Fireplace: No
  • Flooring: Wood
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan(s), High Ceilings
  • Living Area: 1505.0
  • Private Spa: No
  • Owner Pays: Management

Exterior Features

  • Construction Type: Brick, Masonry
  • Exterior Features: None
  • Fencing: Back Yard, Chain Link
  • Foundation Details: Pillar/Post/Pier
  • Lot Features: City Lot, < 1/4 Acre
  • Pool Features: None
  • Roof: Mixed
  • View: None
  • View: No
  • Waterfront: No

Utilities

  • Cooling: Electric, 1 Unit
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Electric
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Laundry Features: Laundry Closet
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Available, Trash Collection Public, Water Available
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: No
  • Community Features: None
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Cats OK, Dogs OK, Number Limit, Yes
  • HOA Rent Includes: Management

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Temple ISD

Lot Info

  • Parcel #: 116565

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 27, 2021
Sold by
James Magana Michael
Bought by
Magana Marlo Longoria
Current Estimated Value
$162,470

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 31, 2016
Sold by
Fuegmann Jack H
Bought by
Gmm Holdings Llc

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$32,800
Interest Rate
3.59%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Magana Marlo Longoria -- None Listed On Document
Gmm Holdings Llc -- Central And Title Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Gmm Holdings Llc $32,800
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/18/2026 05/18/26 Rented $1,425 0.0% --
02/16/2026 02/16/26 Price Changed $1,425 -3.4% $1 / Sq Ft
01/10/2026 01/10/26 For Rent $1,475 -6.3% --
06/08/2024 06/08/24 Rented $1,575 0.0% --
05/04/2024 05/04/24 Price Changed $1,575 -1.6% $1 / Sq Ft
02/21/2024 02/21/24 For Rent $1,600 -- --
Source: Central Texas MLS (CTXMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,426 $130,890 $17,875 $113,015
2024 $3,061 $130,890 $17,875 $113,015
2023 $2,801 $122,187 $16,500 $105,687
2022 $2,795 $116,733 $13,475 $103,258
2021 $2,212 $86,190 $10,000 $76,190
2020 $1,666 $62,088 $10,000 $52,088
2019 $1,572 $57,530 $5,500 $52,030
2018 $1,517 $55,033 $5,500 $49,533
2017 $1,510 $55,164 $5,500 $49,664
2016 $1,438 $52,511 $5,500 $47,011
2014 $1,394 $52,994 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Central Texas MLS (CTXMLS)

MLS Number: 601520

Central Texas MLS (CTXMLS)

APN: 116565

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.