111 N Convent St Bourbonnais, IL 60914
Estimated Value: $180,492 - $242,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
7,318
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 111 N Convent St, Bourbonnais, IL 60914 and is currently estimated at $198,623. 111 N Convent St is a home located in Kankakee County with nearby schools including Alan B. Shepard Elementary School, Liberty Intermediate School, and Bourbonnais Upper Grade Center.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 2018
Sold by
Trust 1180
Bought by
Fred Jerry R and Fred Sharon L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fred Jerry R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,663 | $60,347 | $7,349 | $52,998 |
| 2024 | $4,663 | $55,281 | $5,283 | $49,998 |
| 2023 | $4,227 | $51,186 | $4,892 | $46,294 |
| 2022 | $4,247 | $49,336 | $4,715 | $44,621 |
| 2021 | $4,105 | $47,394 | $4,611 | $42,783 |
| 2020 | $3,968 | $44,913 | $4,488 | $40,425 |
| 2019 | $3,727 | $41,736 | $4,357 | $37,379 |
| 2018 | $3,497 | $39,035 | $4,293 | $34,742 |
| 2017 | $3,346 | $37,096 | $4,188 | $32,908 |
| 2016 | $3,233 | $35,912 | $4,126 | $31,786 |
| 2015 | $3,105 | $34,057 | $4,085 | $29,972 |
| 2014 | $3,630 | $41,455 | $4,085 | $37,370 |
| 2013 | -- | $42,066 | $4,085 | $37,981 |
Source: Public Records
Map