185 N Convent St Bourbonnais, IL 60914
Estimated Value: $170,157 - $232,000
3
Beds
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.25
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 185 N Convent St, Bourbonnais, IL 60914 and is currently estimated at $196,789. 185 N Convent St is a home located in Kankakee County with nearby schools including Alan B. Shepard Elementary School, Liberty Intermediate School, and Bourbonnais Upper Grade Center.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 2017
Sold by
Lecuyer James E
Bought by
Trust Number 2457
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$109,900
Outstanding Balance
$76,598
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$120,191
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Trust Number 2457 | $110,000 | Community Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Trust Number 2457 | $109,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,790 | $49,552 | $8,087 | $41,465 |
| 2024 | $3,790 | $45,608 | $7,629 | $37,979 |
| 2023 | $4,010 | $48,560 | $7,064 | $41,496 |
| 2022 | $3,292 | $38,244 | $6,809 | $31,435 |
| 2021 | $3,240 | $37,402 | $6,659 | $30,743 |
| 2020 | $3,216 | $36,401 | $6,481 | $29,920 |
| 2019 | $3,156 | $35,341 | $6,292 | $29,049 |
| 2018 | $3,119 | $34,819 | $6,199 | $28,620 |
| 2017 | $3,033 | $33,625 | $6,048 | $27,577 |
| 2016 | $2,982 | $33,128 | $5,959 | $27,169 |
| 2015 | $2,990 | $32,800 | $5,900 | $26,900 |
| 2014 | $3,034 | $34,647 | $5,794 | $28,853 |
| 2013 | -- | $34,647 | $5,794 | $28,853 |
Source: Public Records
Map