111 N Dewald St Freeman, SD 57029
Estimated Value: $324,000 - $350,036
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
2
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 111 N Dewald St, Freeman, SD 57029 and is currently estimated at $335,509. 111 N Dewald St is a home with nearby schools including Freeman High School and Freeman Academy.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,115 | $318,050 | $18,000 | $300,050 |
| 2024 | $5,312 | $304,890 | $14,400 | $290,490 |
| 2023 | -- | $297,530 | $14,400 | $283,130 |
| 2022 | -- | $50,080 | $8,640 | $41,440 |
Source: Public Records
Map