520 E 1st St Freeman, SD 57029
Estimated Value: $226,000 - $308,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
2
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 520 E 1st St, Freeman, SD 57029 and is currently estimated at $264,029. 520 E 1st St is a home with nearby schools including Freeman High School and Freeman Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 2006
Sold by
Dockter Daryl J and Dockter Debora K
Bought by
Waldner Chad M and Waldner Cindy J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$60,000
Outstanding Balance
$33,944
Interest Rate
6.38%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$230,085
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Waldner Chad M | $75,000 | None Available | |
| Waldner Chad M | $75,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Waldner Chad M | $60,000 | |
| Closed | Waldner Chad M | $60,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,878 | $192,080 | $13,500 | $178,580 |
| 2024 | $2,875 | $171,530 | $12,380 | $159,150 |
| 2023 | -- | $161,020 | $11,250 | $149,770 |
| 2022 | -- | $137,180 | $10,130 | $127,050 |
Source: Public Records
Map