111 N Hackett Rd Waterloo, IA 50701
Estimated Value: $247,000 - $306,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,328
Sq Ft
$117/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 111 N Hackett Rd, Waterloo, IA 50701 and is currently estimated at $273,494, approximately $117 per square foot. 111 N Hackett Rd is a home located in Black Hawk County with nearby schools including Becker Elementary School, Central Middle School, and East High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 2007
Sold by
Burger Thomas D
Bought by
Heinz Jason P and Heinz Brenda M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$159,487
Outstanding Balance
$100,561
Interest Rate
6.49%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$172,933
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Heinz Jason P | $136,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Heinz Jason P | $159,487 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,230 | $259,700 | $48,120 | $211,580 |
| 2024 | $5,230 | $241,040 | $48,120 | $192,920 |
| 2023 | $4,446 | $241,040 | $48,120 | $192,920 |
| 2022 | $4,328 | $202,410 | $48,120 | $154,290 |
| 2021 | $4,034 | $202,410 | $48,120 | $154,290 |
| 2020 | $4,058 | $178,080 | $38,490 | $139,590 |
| 2019 | $7,936 | $178,080 | $38,490 | $139,590 |
| 2018 | $4,044 | $178,080 | $38,490 | $139,590 |
| 2017 | $4,161 | $176,700 | $38,490 | $138,210 |
| 2016 | $4,000 | $176,330 | $38,490 | $137,840 |
| 2015 | $4,000 | $176,330 | $38,490 | $137,840 |
| 2014 | $4,078 | $176,330 | $38,490 | $137,840 |
Source: Public Records
Map