111 N Jamalee Way Pendleton, IN 46064
Estimated Value: $292,000 - $314,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,135
Sq Ft
$142/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 111 N Jamalee Way, Pendleton, IN 46064 and is currently estimated at $302,432, approximately $141 per square foot. 111 N Jamalee Way is a home located in Madison County with nearby schools including East Elementary School and Pendleton Heights Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 2007
Sold by
Green Yvonne A
Bought by
Green Yvonne A and Green Robert E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$195,000
Interest Rate
8.45%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Green Yvonne A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Green Yvonne A | $195,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,022 | $217,900 | $23,200 | $194,700 |
| 2024 | $2,022 | $212,600 | $23,200 | $189,400 |
| 2023 | $1,950 | $194,600 | $22,100 | $172,500 |
| 2022 | $1,833 | $189,000 | $20,800 | $168,200 |
| 2021 | $1,622 | $175,200 | $20,800 | $154,400 |
| 2020 | $1,692 | $166,900 | $19,900 | $147,000 |
| 2019 | $1,778 | $173,600 | $19,900 | $153,700 |
| 2018 | $1,650 | $160,100 | $19,900 | $140,200 |
| 2017 | $1,470 | $146,600 | $18,400 | $128,200 |
| 2016 | $1,470 | $146,600 | $18,400 | $128,200 |
| 2014 | $1,504 | $148,900 | $18,400 | $130,500 |
| 2013 | $1,504 | $148,900 | $18,400 | $130,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map