111 N Louise St Glendale, CA 91206
City Center Neighborhood
2
Beds
--
Bath
1,750
Sq Ft
7,405
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 111 N Louise St, Glendale, CA 91206. 111 N Louise St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including R.D. White Elementary School, Woodrow Wilson Middle School, and Glendale High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $372,867 | $34,371,479 | $5,410,376 | $28,961,103 |
| 2024 | $372,867 | $33,697,530 | $5,304,291 | $28,393,239 |
| 2023 | $364,393 | $33,036,795 | $5,200,286 | $27,836,509 |
| 2022 | $358,140 | $32,389,016 | $5,098,320 | $27,290,696 |
| 2021 | $351,824 | $31,753,938 | $4,998,353 | $26,755,585 |
| 2020 | $346,187 | $31,428,342 | $4,947,102 | $26,481,240 |
Source: Public Records
Map