$78,000
SOLD APR 20, 2026

111 N Park Ave Springfield, MN 56087

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,080 Sq Ft
6,970 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 20, 2026

$72 Per Sq Ft

29% Below List Price

293 on Market

Highlights

  • No HOA
  • Springfield Elementary School Rated A
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System

About This Home

As of April 2026

This 3-bedroom, 1.75-bath home located close to downtown Springfield features a large living room, an eat-in kitchen with a door leading out to the backyard, a second level bedroom/loft, and a partially finished basement! Whether you’re a first-time buyer, downsizing, or looking for an investment opportunity, this home offers the perfect blend of comfort, character, and convenience.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Amanda Frank

Reiner Real Estate Listed on: 05/27/2025

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $954

Year Built

  • Built in 1953

Lot Details

  • Lot Dimensions are 50x140
  • Few Trees

Interior Spaces

  • 1,080 Sq Ft Home
  • 1.5-Story Property
  • Range

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
  • Block Basement Construction
  • Laundry in Basement

Utilities

  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • 100 Amp Service

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association
  • Bagens 2Nd Add Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 00303000410100

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$954

Year Built

Built in 1953

Lot Details

6,970 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Type: Residential
  • Property Subtype 1: Single Family
  • Cooling System: Central Air
  • Accessibility Features: None
  • Water Source: City Water/Connected
  • Year Built: 1953
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1080

• Appliances: Range, Refrigerator
  • Living Area: 1080
  • Basement YN: Yes

Beds/Baths

  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Three Quarter Bathrooms: 1

• LaundryFeatures: In Basement
  • Electric: 100 Amp Service
  • Fuel: Natural Gas

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Springfield
  • SchoolDistrictPhone: 5077234283

Lot Info

  • PropertyAttachedYN: No
  • Lot Size: 50x140
  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Features: Tree Coverage - Medium
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Zoning Description: Residential-Single Family
  • AssessmentPending: No
  • Yearly/Seasonal: Yearly

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 00303000410100
  • Tax Annual Amount: 954
  • TaxWithAssessments: 994

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 27, 2025
Closed on
Apr 20, 2026
List Price
$109,500
Sold Price
$78,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$31,500
-28.77%
Views
440

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
1166.61%
Original Mortgage
$6,200
Outstanding Balance
$6,200
Interest Rate
6.11%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$84,635

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 5, 2020
Sold by
Binhan Ta
Bought by
Lam Buu Nguyen Hong and Pham Minh Thi

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 30, 2020
Sold by
Stark James and Cortez Christine
Bought by
Ta Binhan

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 26, 2020
Sold by
Farmers & Merchants State Bank Of Spring
Bought by
Stark James and Cortez Christine

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $78,000 None Listed On Document
Quit Claim Deed $3,000 Muske Suhrhoff & Pidde Ltd
Warranty Deed $42,000 None Available
Quit Claim Deed -- None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $6,200 New Conventional
Open $75,660 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/20/2026 04/20/26 Sold $78,000 -12.8% $72 / Sq Ft
03/16/2026 03/16/26 Pending -- -- --
11/12/2025 11/12/25 Price Changed $89,500 -5.8% $83 / Sq Ft
11/04/2025 11/04/25 Price Changed $95,000 -13.2% $88 / Sq Ft
05/27/2025 05/27/25 For Sale $109,500 -- $101 / Sq Ft
Source: NorthstarMLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $674 $52,300 $9,000 $43,300
2024 $674 $78,600 $9,000 $69,600
2023 $994 $74,200 $7,800 $66,400
2022 $1,374 $61,400 $6,800 $54,600
2021 $1,238 $58,700 $5,900 $52,800
2020 $938 $57,300 $5,900 $51,400
2019 $892 $68,200 $5,900 $62,300
2018 $868 $65,200 $5,900 $59,300
2017 $786 $65,000 $5,900 $59,100
2016 $814 $58,014 $0 $0
2015 -- $0 $0 $0
2014 -- $0 $0 $0
2013 -- $0 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: NorthstarMLS

MLS Number: 6728794

NorthstarMLS

APN: 00303000410100

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.