111 Neatherwood Dr Jackson, MS 39212
South Jackson NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $63,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
682
Sq Ft
$92/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 111 Neatherwood Dr, Jackson, MS 39212 and is currently estimated at $63,000, approximately $92 per square foot. 111 Neatherwood Dr is a home located in Hinds County with nearby schools including Jim Hill High School, Reimagine Prep Middle School, and LBFH Childcare Center and Christian Academy.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $284 | -- | -- | -- |
| 2024 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $284 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $284 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $284 | $1,485 | $975 | $510 |
| 2019 | $440 | $2,300 | $975 | $1,325 |
| 2018 | $0 | $1,533 | $650 | $883 |
| 2017 | $0 | $1,533 | $650 | $883 |
| 2016 | $0 | $1,533 | $650 | $883 |
| 2015 | -- | $1,530 | $650 | $880 |
| 2014 | -- | $1,530 | $650 | $880 |
Source: Public Records
Map