111 Norton St Bennington, VT 05201
Estimated Value: $196,067 - $265,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,432
Sq Ft
$157/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 111 Norton St, Bennington, VT 05201 and is currently estimated at $225,017, approximately $157 per square foot. 111 Norton St is a home located in Bennington County with nearby schools including Bennington Elementary School, Mt. Anthony Union Middle School, and Mt. Anthony Union High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2023
Sold by
Squires Vickie
Bought by
Wright Jeremiah and Desmond Sierra
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wright Jeremiah | $174,000 | -- | |
| Wright Jeremiah | $174,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,761 | $106,900 | $25,200 | $81,700 |
| 2023 | $3,502 | $106,900 | $25,200 | $81,700 |
| 2022 | $2,449 | $106,900 | $25,200 | $81,700 |
| 2021 | $2,462 | $106,900 | $25,200 | $81,700 |
| 2020 | $2,456 | $106,900 | $25,200 | $81,700 |
| 2019 | $2,350 | $106,900 | $25,200 | $81,700 |
| 2018 | $2,311 | $106,900 | $25,200 | $81,700 |
| 2017 | $2,975 | $106,900 | $25,200 | $81,700 |
| 2016 | $2,296 | $106,900 | $25,200 | $81,700 |
| 2015 | -- | $1,069 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $1,069 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $1,069 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map