111 Norwood Rd Silver Spring, MD 20905
Estimated Value: $449,814 - $542,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,040
Sq Ft
$485/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 111 Norwood Rd, Silver Spring, MD 20905 and is currently estimated at $503,954, approximately $484 per square foot. 111 Norwood Rd is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Stonegate Elementary School, White Oak Middle School, and James Hubert Blake High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2018
Sold by
Jeffries Octavia N and Estate Of Sadie Margaret Hill
Bought by
Jeffries Octavia N
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jeffries Octavia N | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,366 | $440,267 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $5,366 | $422,033 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $4,440 | $403,800 | $299,300 | $104,500 |
| 2022 | $4,151 | $396,533 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,018 | $389,267 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $7,825 | $382,000 | $332,600 | $49,400 |
| 2019 | $3,898 | $382,000 | $332,600 | $49,400 |
| 2018 | $3,897 | $382,000 | $332,600 | $49,400 |
| 2017 | $576 | $383,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $4,242 | $374,633 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $4,242 | $366,267 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $4,242 | $357,900 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map