111 Ohenry St Martin, TN 38237
Estimated Value: $148,000 - $164,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,423
Sq Ft
$109/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 111 Ohenry St, Martin, TN 38237 and is currently estimated at $154,797, approximately $108 per square foot. 111 Ohenry St is a home located in Weakley County with nearby schools including Central Christian Academy and Unity Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2022
Sold by
Shane Michael D and Shane Pamela D
Bought by
Shane Latessia
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 1993
Bought by
Shane Michael D and Shane Pamela D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 4, 1987
Bought by
Brock Donnie and Brock Marva Faye
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shane Latessia | -- | -- | |
| Shane Michael D | $43,500 | -- | |
| Brock Donnie | $37,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $26,850 | $2,500 | $24,350 |
| 2024 | -- | $26,850 | $2,500 | $24,350 |
| 2023 | $810 | $26,850 | $2,500 | $24,350 |
| 2022 | $276 | $15,725 | $1,500 | $14,225 |
| 2021 | $586 | $15,725 | $1,500 | $14,225 |
| 2020 | $586 | $15,725 | $1,500 | $14,225 |
| 2019 | $531 | $15,725 | $1,500 | $14,225 |
| 2018 | $531 | $15,725 | $1,500 | $14,225 |
| 2017 | $559 | $15,375 | $1,250 | $14,125 |
| 2016 | $559 | $15,375 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $558 | $15,370 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $558 | $15,370 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map