111 Orpheum Ave Springfield, MA 01118
East Forest Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $290,000 - $313,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,302
Sq Ft
$235/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 111 Orpheum Ave, Springfield, MA 01118 and is currently estimated at $305,608, approximately $234 per square foot. 111 Orpheum Ave is a home located in Hampden County with nearby schools including Frederick Harris Elementary School, M Marcus Kiley Middle, and Springfield High School of Science and Technology.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 2007
Sold by
Murphy Janet and Munro Joan M
Bought by
Cameron Erik
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$134,000
Outstanding Balance
$81,994
Interest Rate
6.19%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$223,614
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cameron Erik | $167,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cameron Erik | $134,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,187 | $267,000 | $48,200 | $218,800 |
| 2024 | $4,092 | $254,800 | $48,200 | $206,600 |
| 2023 | $3,708 | $217,500 | $45,900 | $171,600 |
| 2022 | $3,442 | $182,900 | $45,900 | $137,000 |
| 2021 | $3,368 | $178,200 | $41,700 | $136,500 |
| 2020 | $3,310 | $169,500 | $41,700 | $127,800 |
| 2019 | $3,161 | $160,600 | $41,700 | $118,900 |
| 2018 | $2,960 | $150,400 | $41,700 | $108,700 |
| 2017 | $2,851 | $145,000 | $41,700 | $103,300 |
| 2016 | $2,782 | $141,500 | $41,700 | $99,800 |
| 2015 | $2,659 | $135,200 | $41,700 | $93,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map