111 Osprey Hackettstown, NJ 07840
Estimated Value: $265,000 - $341,339
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,480
Sq Ft
$209/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 111 Osprey, Hackettstown, NJ 07840 and is currently estimated at $309,085, approximately $208 per square foot. 111 Osprey is a home located in Warren County with nearby schools including Mountain Villa School, Allamuchy Township Elementary School, and Tranquility Adventist School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 2012
Sold by
Pacheco Ramon
Bought by
Pacheco Irene
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pacheco Irene | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,465 | $139,100 | $35,000 | $104,100 |
| 2024 | $5,681 | $139,100 | $35,000 | $104,100 |
| 2023 | $5,487 | $139,100 | $35,000 | $104,100 |
| 2022 | $5,487 | $139,100 | $35,000 | $104,100 |
| 2021 | $4,068 | $139,100 | $35,000 | $104,100 |
| 2020 | $4,108 | $139,100 | $35,000 | $104,100 |
| 2019 | $4,041 | $139,100 | $35,000 | $104,100 |
| 2018 | $5,276 | $139,100 | $35,000 | $104,100 |
| 2017 | $4,084 | $139,100 | $35,000 | $104,100 |
| 2016 | $4,053 | $139,100 | $35,000 | $104,100 |
| 2015 | $5,266 | $139,100 | $35,000 | $104,100 |
| 2014 | $5,048 | $139,100 | $35,000 | $104,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map