T
Seller's Agent in 2020
Tonda Townsend
Cote & Howe Realty
Estimated Value: $179,000 - $242,000
Looking to downsize, buy that first home or an investment property? Built in 1960, this is an early 'Tiny House'. This 2 bedroom, 1 bath home is cute as a button and a short 4 miles to Cornish village for shopping and restaurants. Update to today's finishes or move in as is-either way this little gem is worth a look!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Tonda Townsend
Cote & Howe Realty Listed on: 01/21/2020
Last Buyer's Agent
Cathy Fifield
Keller Williams Realty
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brown Megan E | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Brown Megan E | $138,383 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/07/2020 08/07/20 | Sold | $137,000 | +12.3% | $197 / Sq Ft |
| 06/13/2020 06/13/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/21/2020 01/21/20 | For Sale | $122,000 | -- | $175 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,065 | $109,800 | $21,600 | $88,200 |
| 2024 | $1,556 | $130,791 | $40,517 | $90,274 |
| 2023 | $1,407 | $80,100 | $26,300 | $53,800 |
| 2022 | $1,329 | $80,085 | $26,323 | $53,762 |
| 2021 | $1,329 | $80,085 | $26,323 | $53,762 |
| 2020 | $1,304 | $80,085 | $26,323 | $53,762 |
| 2019 | $1,349 | $80,085 | $26,323 | $53,762 |
| 2018 | $1,349 | $80,085 | $26,323 | $53,762 |
| 2017 | $1,329 | $80,085 | $26,323 | $53,762 |
| 2016 | $1,209 | $80,085 | $26,323 | $53,762 |
| 2014 | $1,111 | $82,325 | $25,845 | $56,480 |
| 2013 | $1,111 | $82,325 | $25,845 | $56,480 |
T
Seller's Agent in 2020
Tonda Townsend
Cote & Howe Realty
Buyer's Agent in 2020
Cathy Fifield
Keller Williams Realty
(207) 879-9800
136 Total Sales
Source: Maine Listings
MLS Number: 1442867
APN: PORR-000004U-000000-000024
Ask me questions while you tour the home.