Estimated Value: $5,367,777
Studio
6
Baths
5,388
Sq Ft
$996/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 111 Palm St, Newport Beach, CA 92661 and is currently estimated at $5,367,777, approximately $996 per square foot. 111 Palm St is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Newport Elementary School, Horace Ensign Intermediate School, and Newport Harbor High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 2012
Sold by
Lone Oak Newport Llc
Bought by
Orka Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$965,000
Outstanding Balance
$661,621
Interest Rate
3.83%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Estimated Equity
$4,706,156
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2010
Sold by
Ashoff Richard Davis
Bought by
Loan Oak Newport Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2002
Sold by
Ashoff Richard D
Bought by
Ashoff Richard Davis
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 6, 1999
Sold by
4 Sails
Bought by
Ashoff Richard D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$689,500
Interest Rate
6.66%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 5, 1999
Sold by
Ashoff Melanie Ann Mckenna
Bought by
Ashoff Richard D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$689,500
Interest Rate
6.66%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Orka Llc | $1,930,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Loan Oak Newport Llc | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Ashoff Richard Davis | -- | -- | |
| Ashoff Richard D | $730,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Ashoff Richard D | -- | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Orka Llc | $965,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ashoff Richard D | $689,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $25,488 | $2,424,186 | $1,928,049 | $496,137 |
| 2024 | $25,488 | $2,376,653 | $1,890,244 | $486,409 |
| 2023 | $24,890 | $2,330,052 | $1,853,180 | $476,872 |
| 2022 | $24,477 | $2,284,365 | $1,816,843 | $467,522 |
| 2021 | $24,009 | $2,239,574 | $1,781,219 | $458,355 |
| 2020 | $23,778 | $2,216,610 | $1,762,954 | $453,656 |
| 2019 | $23,287 | $2,173,148 | $1,728,387 | $444,761 |
| 2018 | $24,127 | $2,130,538 | $1,694,497 | $436,041 |
| 2017 | $23,955 | $2,088,763 | $1,661,271 | $427,492 |
| 2016 | $23,411 | $2,047,807 | $1,628,697 | $419,110 |
| 2015 | $23,288 | $2,017,048 | $1,604,233 | $412,815 |
| 2014 | $22,711 | $1,977,537 | $1,572,808 | $404,729 |
Source: Public Records
Map