111 Parker Cutoff Malvern, AR 72104
Estimated Value: $197,000 - $341,981
Studio
3
Baths
2,452
Sq Ft
$110/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 111 Parker Cutoff, Malvern, AR 72104 and is currently estimated at $268,994, approximately $109 per square foot. 111 Parker Cutoff is a home located in Hot Spring County with nearby schools including Glen Rose Elementary School, Glen Rose Middle School, and Glen Rose High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 2005
Bought by
Parker Ryan and Parker Tabitha
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 2005
Bought by
Parker Larry and Parker Linda
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 2005
Bought by
Parker Ryan and /Sand Hill Farms Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 9, 1994
Bought by
Sand Hill Farms Inc
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Parker Ryan | -- | -- | |
| Parker Larry | -- | -- | |
| Parker Ryan | -- | -- | |
| Sand Hill Farms Inc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $978 | $41,865 | $2,700 | $39,165 |
| 2024 | $1,135 | $41,865 | $2,700 | $39,165 |
| 2023 | $1,153 | $41,865 | $2,700 | $39,165 |
| 2022 | $1,203 | $41,865 | $2,700 | $39,165 |
| 2021 | $1,203 | $41,865 | $2,700 | $39,165 |
| 2020 | $1,277 | $41,060 | $2,915 | $38,145 |
| 2019 | $1,277 | $41,060 | $2,915 | $38,145 |
| 2018 | $1,246 | $41,060 | $2,915 | $38,145 |
| 2017 | $1,245 | $41,060 | $2,915 | $38,145 |
| 2016 | $1,652 | $33,805 | $2,105 | $31,700 |
| 2015 | $1,256 | $34,015 | $2,315 | $31,700 |
| 2014 | $1,256 | $34,015 | $2,315 | $31,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map