111 Plains View Rd Williamsburg, VA 23188
Estimated Value: $395,000 - $462,357
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,893
Sq Ft
$223/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 111 Plains View Rd, Williamsburg, VA 23188 and is currently estimated at $421,589, approximately $222 per square foot. 111 Plains View Rd is a home located in James City County with nearby schools including Stonehouse Elementary School, Toano Middle School, and Warhill High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 5, 2024
Sold by
Nelson Frederick E and Nelson Bonnie N
Bought by
Nelson Clifford A and Showalter Cynthia N
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nelson Clifford A | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,733 | $420,400 | $105,800 | $314,600 |
| 2024 | $2,733 | $420,400 | $105,800 | $314,600 |
| 2023 | $2,733 | $329,300 | $96,600 | $232,700 |
| 2022 | $2,733 | $329,300 | $96,600 | $232,700 |
| 2021 | $2,561 | $304,900 | $92,000 | $212,900 |
| 2020 | $2,561 | $304,900 | $92,000 | $212,900 |
| 2019 | $2,395 | $285,100 | $87,600 | $197,500 |
| 2018 | $2,395 | $285,100 | $87,600 | $197,500 |
| 2017 | $2,395 | $285,100 | $87,600 | $197,500 |
| 2016 | $2,395 | $285,100 | $87,600 | $197,500 |
| 2015 | -- | $285,100 | $87,600 | $197,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $285,100 | $87,600 | $197,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map