V
Landlord's Agent in 2026
Violeta Guerrero
Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Gary Greene - The Woodlands
(346) 454-2749
1 Total Sale
Estimated Value: $420,000 - $444,000
Well maintained open-concept home in the desirable Jacobs Reserve community. This well-designed floor plan offers an oversized island kitchen with extensive counter and storage space, a dedicated home office, upstairs game room, and a primary suite conveniently located on the first floor. The home feels both inviting and spacious, featuring newly installed luxury vinyl plank flooring throughout the main level. Step outside to a generous covered patio, perfect for relaxing or entertaining. Zoned to highly acclaimed Conroe ISD schools, including Galatas Elementary and College Park High School. Ideally located with quick access to I-45 and all the shopping, dining, and entertainment The Woodlands provides. Refrigerator, washer, and dryer are included. Contact us today to learn more!
Last Agent to Rent the Property
Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Gary Greene - The Woodlands License #0843921 Listed on: 02/03/2026
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ricks Dwana | -- | Dhi Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ricks Dwana | $47,850 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/16/2026 03/16/26 | Rented | $3,700 | +19.4% | -- | |
| 02/03/2026 02/03/26 | For Rent | $3,100 | +6.9% | -- | |
| 03/05/2022 03/05/22 | Rented | $2,900 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 02/24/2022 02/24/22 | For Rent | $2,900 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 02/11/2022 02/11/22 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 01/12/2022 01/12/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/04/2022 01/04/22 | For Sale | $410,000 | -- | $141 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,667 | $445,548 | $47,713 | $397,835 |
| 2024 | $9,535 | $470,000 | $47,713 | $422,287 |
| 2023 | $9,535 | $410,000 | $47,710 | $362,290 |
| 2022 | $8,712 | $338,800 | $47,710 | $377,940 |
| 2021 | $8,466 | $308,000 | $47,710 | $260,290 |
| 2020 | $9,043 | $313,110 | $47,710 | $265,400 |
| 2019 | $9,371 | $312,950 | $47,710 | $265,240 |
| 2018 | $8,702 | $312,450 | $47,710 | $264,740 |
| 2017 | $9,459 | $312,450 | $47,710 | $264,740 |
| 2016 | $9,639 | $318,370 | $47,710 | $270,660 |
| 2015 | $1,090 | $342,820 | $47,710 | $295,110 |
| 2014 | $1,090 | $34,830 | $34,830 | $0 |
V
Landlord's Agent in 2026
Violeta Guerrero
(346) 454-2749
1 Total Sale
Tenant's Agent in 2026
Chris Sacco
Keller Williams Realty The Woodlands
(215) 776-1325
Seller's Agent in 2022
Sheryl Vecchio
eXp Realty LLC
(281) 435-5147
6 in this area
68 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2022
Deb Stirling
(936) 777-4897
12 in this area
62 Total Sales
T
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Tanesha Royal
Tanesha Royal-Spear, Broker
Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 9309528
APN: 7211-04-05100
Ask me questions while you tour the home.