111 Rabbit Run Rd Georgetown, KY 40324
Southeast Scott County NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $359,365 - $383,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,931
Sq Ft
$125/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 111 Rabbit Run Rd, Georgetown, KY 40324 and is currently estimated at $366,341, approximately $124 per square foot. 111 Rabbit Run Rd is a home located in Scott County with nearby schools including Lemons Mill Elementary School, Scott County Middle School, and Scott County High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,805 | $314,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,724 | $302,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,640 | $291,200 | $35,000 | $256,200 |
| 2022 | $2,168 | $255,000 | $34,000 | $221,000 |
| 2021 | $2,265 | $240,400 | $34,000 | $206,400 |
| 2020 | $1,965 | $228,700 | $34,000 | $194,700 |
| 2019 | $1,889 | $216,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,818 | $209,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,750 | $200,736 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,556 | $193,274 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,547 | $193,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,578 | $190,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2011 | $122 | $196,205 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map