Seller's Agent in 2025
Dru Anderson
Anderson Real Estate
(704) 690-0803
140 in this area
255 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $57,000 - $91,000
Enjoy peaceful country living with this 3-bedroom, 2-bath double-wide mobile home on approximately 1.8 acres, ideally located between Wadesboro and Chesterfield. Set back from the road, the home offers privacy and a spacious, open lot—perfect for gardening, outdoor activities, or simply enjoying the quiet surroundings. Inside, the home needs to be cleaned out and have several repairs, including flooring replacement and installation of central heating and air, making it a great fixer-upper opportunity. An outbuilding provides extra storage or potential workshop space. With easy access to nearby towns and plenty of room to grow, this affordable country property is full of potential. Schedule your showing today! Home is being sold as is and it will not be cleaned out.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Anderson Real Estate Brokerage Email: dru@andersonrealestate.org License #289625 Listed on: 08/05/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Holt Christian Morris | $58,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Petta Norton Emily | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Petta Norton Emily | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Hunter Barbara B | $35,000 | Attorney | |
| Martin Hampton Darrell | -- | None Available |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/24/2025 09/24/25 | Sold | $58,000 | -10.8% | $37 / Sq Ft |
| 08/21/2025 08/21/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/15/2025 08/15/25 | Price Changed | $65,000 | +18.2% | $41 / Sq Ft |
| 08/05/2025 08/05/25 | For Sale | $55,000 | -- | $35 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $6 | $68,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $595 | $68,100 | $14,600 | $53,500 |
| 2022 | $609 | $69,800 | $16,300 | $53,500 |
| 2018 | $332 | $69,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $609 | $68,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $598 | $68,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $598 | $68,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2011 | -- | $68,200 | $15,600 | $52,600 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Dru Anderson
Anderson Real Estate
(704) 690-0803
140 in this area
255 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Joy Hildreth
Cross Country Properties
(704) 984-1922
8 in this area
67 Total Sales
Source: Canopy MLS
MLS Number: 4272498
APN: 6471-00-36-3565-00
Ask me questions while you tour the home.