111 Rector Rd Rector, PA 15677
Estimated Value: $137,192 - $452,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
4.9
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 111 Rector Rd, Rector, PA 15677 and is currently estimated at $292,548. 111 Rector Rd is a home located in Westmoreland County with nearby schools including R.K. Mellon Elementary School, Ligonier Valley Middle School, and Ligonier Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 2016
Sold by
Miller Dale Price
Bought by
Miller Dale Price and The Dale Price Miller Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 11, 2005
Sold by
Lyons James E and Lyons Blythe J
Bought by
Miller Dale Price
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Miller Dale Price | -- | None Available | |
| Miller Dale Price | $392,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,707 | $39,100 | $14,650 | $24,450 |
| 2025 | $4,707 | $39,100 | $14,650 | $24,450 |
| 2024 | $4,707 | $39,100 | $14,650 | $24,450 |
| 2023 | $4,394 | $39,100 | $14,650 | $24,450 |
| 2022 | $4,394 | $39,100 | $14,650 | $24,450 |
| 2021 | $4,394 | $39,100 | $14,650 | $24,450 |
| 2020 | $4,271 | $39,100 | $14,650 | $24,450 |
| 2019 | $4,179 | $39,100 | $14,650 | $24,450 |
| 2018 | $4,105 | $39,100 | $14,650 | $24,450 |
| 2017 | $4,039 | $39,100 | $14,650 | $24,450 |
| 2016 | $4,007 | $39,100 | $14,650 | $24,450 |
| 2015 | $4,007 | $39,100 | $14,650 | $24,450 |
| 2014 | $3,949 | $39,100 | $14,650 | $24,450 |
Source: Public Records
Map