615 Weaver Mill Rd Rector, PA 15677
Estimated Value: $76,015 - $355,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,189
Sq Ft
$198/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 615 Weaver Mill Rd, Rector, PA 15677 and is currently estimated at $236,004, approximately $198 per square foot. 615 Weaver Mill Rd is a home with nearby schools including R.K. Mellon Elementary School, Ligonier Valley Middle School, and Ligonier Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 5, 2002
Sold by
Powderly Patricia B
Bought by
Kisic Michael L and Kisic Suzanne L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$105,750
Outstanding Balance
$43,651
Interest Rate
6.34%
Estimated Equity
$192,353
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kisic Michael L | $117,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kisic Michael L | $105,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,762 | $14,640 | $2,510 | $12,130 |
| 2025 | $1,762 | $14,640 | $2,510 | $12,130 |
| 2024 | $1,762 | $14,640 | $2,510 | $12,130 |
| 2023 | $1,645 | $14,640 | $2,510 | $12,130 |
| 2022 | $1,645 | $14,640 | $2,510 | $12,130 |
| 2021 | $1,645 | $14,640 | $2,510 | $12,130 |
| 2020 | $1,599 | $14,640 | $2,510 | $12,130 |
| 2019 | $1,565 | $14,640 | $2,510 | $12,130 |
| 2018 | $1,537 | $14,640 | $2,510 | $12,130 |
| 2017 | $1,512 | $14,640 | $2,510 | $12,130 |
| 2016 | $1,500 | $14,640 | $2,510 | $12,130 |
| 2015 | $1,500 | $14,640 | $2,510 | $12,130 |
| 2014 | $1,478 | $14,640 | $2,510 | $12,130 |
Source: Public Records
Map