111 Remington St Suffield, CT 06078
Estimated Value: $378,000 - $478,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,344
Sq Ft
$308/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 111 Remington St, Suffield, CT 06078 and is currently estimated at $414,256, approximately $308 per square foot. 111 Remington St is a home located in Hartford County with nearby schools including A. Ward Spaulding School, Mcalister Intermediate School, and Suffield Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2019
Sold by
Burke Ann E
Bought by
Whittle Austin
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$257,050
Outstanding Balance
$226,025
Interest Rate
4%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$188,231
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 2011
Sold by
Borgatti Beverly A
Bought by
Bottiglieri Ann E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$188,000
Interest Rate
4.88%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Whittle Austin | $265,000 | -- | |
| Bottiglieri Ann E | $238,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Whittle Austin | $257,050 | |
| Previous Owner | Bottiglieri Ann E | $186,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Bottiglieri Ann E | $10,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Bottiglieri Ann E | $188,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,618 | $197,260 | $57,960 | $139,300 |
| 2024 | $4,464 | $197,260 | $57,960 | $139,300 |
| 2023 | $4,162 | $145,460 | $57,890 | $87,570 |
| 2022 | $4,162 | $145,460 | $57,890 | $87,570 |
| 2021 | $4,132 | $144,270 | $57,890 | $86,380 |
| 2020 | $4,132 | $144,270 | $57,890 | $86,380 |
| 2019 | $4,077 | $141,960 | $57,890 | $84,070 |
| 2018 | $4,064 | $138,600 | $55,580 | $83,020 |
| 2017 | $4,018 | $139,090 | $55,580 | $83,510 |
| 2016 | $3,922 | $139,090 | $55,580 | $83,510 |
| 2015 | $3,864 | $139,090 | $55,580 | $83,510 |
| 2014 | $3,772 | $139,090 | $55,580 | $83,510 |
Source: Public Records
Map