111 Riggs Ave Severna Park, MD 21146
Estimated Value: $769,769 - $927,000
Studio
2
Baths
2,211
Sq Ft
$392/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 111 Riggs Ave, Severna Park, MD 21146 and is currently estimated at $867,692, approximately $392 per square foot. 111 Riggs Ave is a home located in Anne Arundel County with nearby schools including Severna Park Elementary School, Severna Park Middle School, and Severna Park High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 2022
Sold by
Stern Ruth N
Bought by
Stern Ruth N and Stern James W
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 2014
Sold by
Stern Ruth N
Bought by
Stern Ruth N
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 2005
Sold by
Stern Jas W
Bought by
Stern Ruth N
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stern Ruth N | -- | -- | |
| Stern Ruth N | -- | None Available | |
| Stern Ruth N | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,186 | $686,600 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,186 | $606,900 | $446,000 | $160,900 |
| 2023 | $4,082 | $599,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $6,196 | $592,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,943 | $585,900 | $446,000 | $139,900 |
| 2020 | $3,680 | $585,900 | $446,000 | $139,900 |
| 2019 | $7,243 | $585,900 | $446,000 | $139,900 |
| 2018 | $6,000 | $591,700 | $446,000 | $145,700 |
| 2017 | $3,330 | $525,867 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $460,033 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $394,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $389,133 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map