111 River Rd Clinton, CT 06413
Studio
--
Bath
2,012
Sq Ft
31.75
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 111 River Rd, Clinton, CT 06413. 111 River Rd is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Lewin G. Joel Jr. School and The Morgan School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 8, 1998
Sold by
Weiss Gunther H and Weiss Doris E
Bought by
Weiss Mark W and Weiss Linda A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$240,000
Interest Rate
7%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Weiss Mark W | $153,600 | -- | |
| Weiss Mark W | $153,600 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Weiss Mark W | $240,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $58,724 | $1,885,800 | $785,200 | $1,100,600 |
| 2024 | $56,408 | $1,864,100 | $785,200 | $1,078,900 |
| 2023 | $55,606 | $1,864,100 | $785,200 | $1,078,900 |
| 2022 | $55,606 | $1,864,100 | $785,200 | $1,078,900 |
| 2021 | $41,288 | $1,384,100 | $803,900 | $580,200 |
| 2020 | $43,253 | $1,384,100 | $803,900 | $580,200 |
| 2019 | $43,253 | $1,384,100 | $803,900 | $580,200 |
| 2018 | $42,270 | $1,384,100 | $803,900 | $580,200 |
| 2017 | $41,398 | $1,384,100 | $803,900 | $580,200 |
| 2016 | $37,564 | $1,384,100 | $803,900 | $580,200 |
| 2015 | $20,003 | $747,200 | $359,900 | $387,300 |
| 2014 | $19,629 | $747,200 | $359,900 | $387,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map