111 Roberta Dr Summerville, SC 29485
Estimated Value: $187,074 - $358,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,900
Sq Ft
$153/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 111 Roberta Dr, Summerville, SC 29485 and is currently estimated at $289,769, approximately $152 per square foot. 111 Roberta Dr is a home located in Dorchester County with nearby schools including James H. Spann Elementary School, Alston Middle School, and Ashley Ridge High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2007
Sold by
Yusko Stephen J and Yusko Patricia J
Bought by
Yusko David L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$113,600
Outstanding Balance
$71,189
Interest Rate
6.55%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$218,580
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 8, 2002
Sold by
Cable Doug
Bought by
Yusko Stephen J and Yusko Patricia J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yusko David L | $142,000 | Attorney | |
| Yusko Stephen J | $83,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Yusko David L | $113,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,202 | $6,756 | $1,380 | $5,376 |
| 2024 | $2,171 | $13,514 | $1,380 | $5,377 |
| 2023 | $2,171 | $3,070 | $1,200 | $1,870 |
| 2022 | $1,959 | $5,880 | $1,200 | $4,680 |
| 2021 | $1,899 | $5,880 | $1,200 | $4,680 |
| 2020 | $1,777 | $4,220 | $960 | $3,260 |
| 2019 | $1,745 | $4,220 | $960 | $3,260 |
| 2018 | $809 | $4,220 | $960 | $3,260 |
| 2017 | $805 | $4,220 | $960 | $3,260 |
| 2016 | $792 | $4,220 | $960 | $3,260 |
| 2015 | $790 | $4,220 | $960 | $3,260 |
| 2014 | $894 | $126,540 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $5,060 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map