NOT LISTED FOR SALE

111 Robin Cir Middleton, TN 38052

Estimated Value: $168,000 - $192,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,600-1,799 Sq Ft
$101/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: December 3, 2025

Last sale price $187,000 $104 Per Sq Ft

Est. 3% decrease in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $967 / mo

42 Days on Market

About This Home

As of December 2025

This charming brick 3bed/2bath home, nestled on a quiet street. The spacious back patio is perfect for relaxing or entertaining, while a 12x14 shed provides plenty of space for storage. With its great location in the city limits, this home is ready for new owners to bring their vision and make it their own. Whether you're looking for a starter home or a place to settle in, this property is full of potential and just waiting for you to add your personal touch! Don't wait, call for your private showing today.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Karen Lanier

Lanier Realty License #356202 Listed on: 08/18/2025

Last Buyer's Agent

Romeo Ayala

REMAX Experts License #381673

REMAX Experts

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1979

Lot Details

  • 0.28

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Brick Veneer
  • Composition Shingle Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 1,600-1,799 Sq Ft Home
  • 1,603 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Popcorn or blown ceiling
  • Separate Formal Living Room
  • Partially Carpeted
  • Laundry Room

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 157H A 020.00

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1979

Lot Details

0.28 Acres

Listing Details

  • Class: Residential
  • Type: Detached Single Family
  • Style: Traditional
  • Detached Unit Type: General Residential
  • MAAR Subdivision Name: HIGHLAND TERRACE
  • Number Of Stories: 1
  • Prop Construction Status: Existing Property
  • Estimated Sq Ft: 1603
  • Year Built: 1979
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Additional Bedroom Bathroom Info: All Bedrooms Down
  • Estimated Heated Sq Ft Range: 1600-1799
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Bedrooms Down: 3
  • Floors/Ceilings: Part Carpet, Sprayed Ceiling
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Living Dining Kitchen: Separate Living Room
  • Other Rooms: Laundry Room

Exterior Features

  • Misc Exterior: Patio
  • Exterior Windows: Brick Veneer
  • Roof: Composition Shingles

Garage/Parking

  • Number Covered Parking Spaces: 2
  • Parking Display: G2A
  • Parking Storage: Driveway/Pad, Front-Load Garage

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central
  • Heating: Electric

Lot Info

  • Lot Description: Level
  • Lot Number: 0002
  • Lot Size: 103.2 X145 IRR
  • Geo Subdivision: TN

Tax Info

  • Assessor Parcel Number: 157H A 020.00

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 18, 2025
Closed on
Dec 3, 2025
List Price
$189,900
Sold Price
$187,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$2,900
-1.53%
Views
50
Current Estimated Value
$181,337

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
-$5,663
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-6.90%
Original Mortgage
$188,888
Outstanding Balance
$188,888
Interest Rate
6.19%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
-$7,551

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 15, 2013
Sold by
Capshaw Donald L
Bought by
Capshaw William G

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$52,500
Interest Rate
3.42%
Mortgage Type
Cash

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 18, 2004
Sold by
Capshaw Mary L
Bought by
Etal Capshaw Donald L

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 9, 1985
Bought by
Capshaw Grady and Mary Lou

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 1, 1978

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Moses Calvin $187,000 None Listed On Document
Capshaw William G $52,500 --
Etal Capshaw Donald L -- --
Capshaw Grady -- --
-- -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Moses Calvin $188,888
Previous Owner Capshaw William G $52,500
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
12/03/2025 12/03/25 Sold $187,000 -1.5% $117 / Sq Ft
09/29/2025 09/29/25 Pending -- -- --
08/18/2025 08/18/25 For Sale $189,900 -- $119 / Sq Ft
Source: Memphis Area Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 -- $38,625 $3,125 $35,500
2024 $0 $38,625 $3,125 $35,500
2023 $807 $38,625 $3,125 $35,500
2022 $678 $22,350 $1,375 $20,975
2021 $678 $22,350 $1,375 $20,975
2020 $886 $22,350 $1,375 $20,975
2019 $898 $22,350 $1,375 $20,975
2018 $898 $22,350 $1,375 $20,975
2017 $902 $22,450 $1,250 $21,200
2016 $902 $22,450 $1,250 $21,200
2015 $795 $22,450 $1,250 $21,200
2014 $783 $22,450 $1,250 $21,200
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Memphis Area Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 10203820

Memphis Area Association of REALTORS®

APN: 157H-A-020.00

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.