Seller's Agent in 2015
Van Nguyen
Coldwell Banker Realty - Worcester
(508) 410-2724
71 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $303,739 - $689,000
3 Family home located in UMASS Hospital area. 2 bedrooms each unit, gas heat, separate utility: new plumbing, Certificate of lead compliance for each unit. First Floor is ready for move - in, 3 units are the same layout, updated baths and kitchen, not short sale, Easy to show !
Last Buyer's Agent
Svetlana Harris
Coldwell Banker Realty - Worcester License #453001957
Home Type
Multi-Family
Year Built
1905
Lot Details
6,534 Sq Ft Lot
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 111 Rodney St Realty Llc | -- | -- | |
| Yashaev Alexander | -- | -- | |
| Yashaev Alexander | $155,000 | -- | |
| Deutsche Bank Natl T C | $224,000 | -- | |
| Deutsche Bank Natl T C | $224,000 | -- | |
| Dufie Ama | $241,740 | -- | |
| Dufie Ama | $241,740 | -- | |
| Ben Re Llc | -- | -- | |
| Ben Re Llc | -- | -- | |
| Ben-Naim Yoram | -- | -- | |
| Ben-Naim Yoram | -- | -- | |
| Ben-Naim Ilanit | -- | -- | |
| Ben-Naim Ilanit | -- | -- | |
| Ben Re Llc | $137,000 | -- | |
| Brown Jamie | $65,000 | -- | |
| Ben Re Llc | $137,000 | -- | |
| Brown Jamie | $65,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Yashaev Alexander | $116,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Dufie Ama | $193,392 | |
| Previous Owner | Brown Jamie | $65,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/18/2015 12/18/15 | Sold | $155,000 | 0.0% | $42 / Sq Ft |
| 12/01/2015 12/01/15 | Off Market | $155,000 | -- | -- |
| 10/09/2015 10/09/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/04/2015 09/04/15 | For Sale | $169,900 | -- | $46 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,476 | $415,200 | $93,600 | $321,600 |
| 2024 | $5,105 | $371,300 | $93,600 | $277,700 |
| 2023 | $4,861 | $339,000 | $81,400 | $257,600 |
| 2022 | $4,215 | $277,100 | $65,100 | $212,000 |
| 2021 | $3,904 | $239,800 | $52,100 | $187,700 |
| 2020 | $3,641 | $214,200 | $51,700 | $162,500 |
| 2019 | $3,604 | $200,200 | $45,100 | $155,100 |
| 2018 | $3,538 | $187,100 | $45,100 | $142,000 |
| 2017 | $3,337 | $173,600 | $45,100 | $128,500 |
| 2016 | $3,568 | $173,100 | $32,500 | $140,600 |
| 2015 | $3,474 | $173,100 | $32,500 | $140,600 |
| 2014 | $3,382 | $173,100 | $32,500 | $140,600 |
Seller's Agent in 2015
Van Nguyen
Coldwell Banker Realty - Worcester
(508) 410-2724
71 Total Sales
S
Buyer's Agent in 2015
Svetlana Harris
Coldwell Banker Realty - Worcester
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 71899201
APN: WORC-000016-000003-000006
Ask me questions while you tour the home.