111 Rosetta Cir Durango, CO 81301
Estimated Value: $588,000 - $667,538
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,636
Sq Ft
$383/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 111 Rosetta Cir, Durango, CO 81301 and is currently estimated at $626,885, approximately $383 per square foot. 111 Rosetta Cir is a home located in La Plata County with nearby schools including Riverview Elementary School, Miller Middle School, and Durango High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 6, 2022
Sold by
Newberger Mary Lou
Bought by
Newberger Mary Lou and King Barrie Newberger
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 2010
Sold by
Amy M Allen Family Trust
Bought by
Wade Paul T and Wade Joan M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$285,000
Interest Rate
4.41%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2007
Sold by
Rice Thomas Benjamin and Rice Cara Leanne
Bought by
Amy M Allen Family Trust
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$259,120
Interest Rate
6.72%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2005
Sold by
Rice Thomas Benjamin
Bought by
Rice Thomas Benjamin and Rice Cara Leanne
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$236,000
Interest Rate
5.78%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 10, 2001
Bought by
Wade Paul T and Wade Joan M
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Newberger Mary Lou | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Wade Paul T | $285,000 | Stewart Title | |
| Amy M Allen Family Trust | $323,900 | Land Title | |
| Rice Thomas Benjamin | -- | Land Title | |
| Wade Paul T | $218,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Wade Paul T | $285,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Amy M Allen Family Trust | $259,120 | |
| Previous Owner | Rice Thomas Benjamin | $236,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,369 | $41,090 | $6,200 | $34,890 |
| 2024 | $1,369 | $41,090 | $6,200 | $34,890 |
| 2023 | $1,177 | $30,110 | $5,190 | $24,920 |
| 2022 | $1,242 | $31,970 | $5,510 | $26,460 |
| 2021 | $1,250 | $29,140 | $4,540 | $24,600 |
| 2020 | $829 | $27,070 | $4,390 | $22,680 |
| 2019 | $796 | $27,070 | $4,390 | $22,680 |
| 2018 | $788 | $27,150 | $4,220 | $22,930 |
| 2017 | $772 | $27,150 | $4,220 | $22,930 |
| 2016 | $684 | $27,070 | $4,450 | $22,620 |
| 2015 | $645 | $27,150 | $4,450 | $22,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $22,810 | $4,260 | $18,550 |
| 2013 | -- | $22,810 | $4,260 | $18,550 |
Source: Public Records
Map