Estimated Value: $185,000 - $277,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,750
Sq Ft
$129/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 111 Ruble Ln, Erwin, TN 37650 and is currently estimated at $225,451, approximately $128 per square foot. 111 Ruble Ln is a home located in Unicoi County with nearby schools including Unicoi Elementary School, Unicoi County Middle School, and Unicoi County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 26, 2014
Sold by
Finley Amanda D
Bought by
Ruble Don and Ruble Virginia
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 2006
Sold by
Ruble Michael
Bought by
Finley Amanda D
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$119,500
Interest Rate
6.46%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 2006
Sold by
Don Ruble Hubert
Bought by
Michael Ruble
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ruble Don | $50,000 | -- | |
| Finley Amanda D | $119,500 | -- | |
| Michael Ruble | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Michael Ruble | $119,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $551 | $21,100 | $2,600 | $18,500 |
| 2024 | $551 | $21,100 | $2,600 | $18,500 |
| 2023 | $551 | $21,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $496 | $21,100 | $2,600 | $18,500 |
| 2021 | $520 | $18,225 | $2,600 | $15,625 |
| 2020 | $489 | $18,225 | $2,600 | $15,625 |
| 2019 | $489 | $18,225 | $2,600 | $15,625 |
| 2018 | $489 | $18,225 | $2,600 | $15,625 |
| 2017 | $489 | $18,225 | $2,600 | $15,625 |
| 2016 | $501 | $18,675 | $2,025 | $16,650 |
| 2015 | $1,127 | $30,750 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,127 | $29,950 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map