111 Rust Rd Unit 307 Bloomington, IL 61701
Estimated Value: $124,000 - $154,977
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,037
Sq Ft
$138/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 111 Rust Rd Unit 307, Bloomington, IL 61701 and is currently estimated at $142,744, approximately $137 per square foot. 111 Rust Rd Unit 307 is a home located in McLean County with nearby schools including Washington Elementary School, Bloomington Junior High School, and Bloomington High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 2024
Sold by
Gilmore Jeffrey D and Gilmore Patricia
Bought by
Designs Within Properties Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2008
Sold by
Pfister Josephine Mary
Bought by
Gilmore Jeffrey D and Gilmore Gregory A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$95,920
Interest Rate
6.05%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Designs Within Properties Llc | $162,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Gilmore Jeffrey D | $120,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Gilmore Jeffrey D | $95,920 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,650 | $47,417 | $6,836 | $40,581 |
| 2024 | $2,998 | $45,018 | $6,490 | $38,528 |
| 2022 | $2,998 | $35,273 | $5,085 | $30,188 |
| 2021 | $1,887 | $33,208 | $4,788 | $28,420 |
| 2020 | $1,736 | $31,476 | $4,538 | $26,938 |
| 2019 | $1,730 | $31,476 | $4,538 | $26,938 |
| 2018 | $1,723 | $31,476 | $4,538 | $26,938 |
| 2017 | $1,665 | $30,777 | $4,437 | $26,340 |
| 2016 | $1,604 | $30,085 | $4,337 | $25,748 |
| 2015 | $1,526 | $29,209 | $4,211 | $24,998 |
| 2014 | -- | $29,209 | $4,211 | $24,998 |
| 2013 | -- | $29,209 | $4,211 | $24,998 |
Source: Public Records
Map