111 Ruth Dr O Fallon, IL 62269
Estimated Value: $215,000 - $274,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,190
Sq Ft
$201/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 111 Ruth Dr, O Fallon, IL 62269 and is currently estimated at $239,355, approximately $201 per square foot. 111 Ruth Dr is a home located in St. Clair County with nearby schools including Evans Elementary School, Carriel Junior High School, and O'Fallon Township High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 2010
Sold by
Smalley Russ and Smalley Marianne
Bought by
Shepherd Russell L and Shepherd Lynne M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$153,000
Outstanding Balance
$100,182
Interest Rate
4.74%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$139,173
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 2005
Sold by
Cendant Mobility Financial Corp
Bought by
Smalley Russ and Smalley Marianne
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$113,600
Interest Rate
6.04%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 2005
Sold by
Tow Craig D and Tow Kim M
Bought by
Cendant Mobility Financial Corp
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$113,600
Interest Rate
6.04%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 2002
Sold by
Koch William Henry and Koch Mary Edith
Bought by
Tow Craig D and Tow Kim M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$122,941
Interest Rate
6.95%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shepherd Russell L | $153,000 | Community Title Shiloh Llc | |
| Smalley Russ | $142,000 | First American Title Insuran | |
| Cendant Mobility Financial Corp | $142,000 | Fatic | |
| Tow Craig D | $124,500 | Professional Title Insurance |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Shepherd Russell L | $153,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Smalley Russ | $113,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Tow Craig D | $122,941 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | -- | $64,328 | $8,908 | $55,420 |
| 2023 | -- | $57,094 | $7,906 | $49,188 |
| 2022 | $0 | $52,491 | $7,269 | $45,222 |
| 2021 | $0 | $50,375 | $7,291 | $43,084 |
| 2020 | $2,990 | $47,683 | $6,901 | $40,782 |
| 2019 | $2,990 | $47,683 | $6,901 | $40,782 |
| 2018 | $2,887 | $46,299 | $6,701 | $39,598 |
| 2017 | $3,431 | $46,396 | $7,543 | $38,853 |
| 2016 | $3,417 | $45,313 | $7,367 | $37,946 |
| 2014 | $3,148 | $44,789 | $7,282 | $37,507 |
| 2013 | $2,927 | $46,082 | $7,170 | $38,912 |
Source: Public Records
Map