115 Ruth Dr O Fallon, IL 62269
Estimated Value: $234,747 - $251,000
Studio
--
Bath
744
Sq Ft
$327/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 115 Ruth Dr, O Fallon, IL 62269 and is currently estimated at $242,937, approximately $326 per square foot. 115 Ruth Dr is a home located in St. Clair County with nearby schools including Evans Elementary School, Carriel Junior High School, and O'Fallon Township High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 2000
Bought by
Raether Scott and Raether Grace
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Raether Scott | $91,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,235 | $77,822 | $12,260 | $65,562 |
| 2023 | $4,779 | $69,070 | $10,881 | $58,189 |
| 2022 | $4,481 | $63,501 | $10,004 | $53,497 |
| 2021 | $4,256 | $59,607 | $10,036 | $49,571 |
| 2020 | $4,217 | $56,423 | $9,500 | $46,923 |
| 2019 | $4,110 | $56,423 | $9,500 | $46,923 |
| 2018 | $3,990 | $54,785 | $9,224 | $45,561 |
| 2017 | $4,172 | $55,119 | $12,479 | $42,640 |
| 2016 | $4,155 | $53,833 | $12,188 | $41,645 |
| 2014 | $3,832 | $53,210 | $12,047 | $41,163 |
| 2013 | $3,342 | $54,745 | $11,862 | $42,883 |
Source: Public Records
Map