Seller's Agent in 2025
Melissa Martin
Keller Williams Innovate-Wilmington
(910) 232-6520
6 in this area
185 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $322,000 - $403,000
If character is what you crave, look no further. From the massive covered front porch, to the front door surrounded by windows, to the wood floors and original fireplaces, this one has it all! Top it off with a detached garage for off street parking, this one is a rare find in the heart of Wilmington and the very popular Carolina Place neighborhood. With no HOA and a private backyard, this is a perfect home for a primary home, or an AirBnB. Located in the heart of 28401, don't miss your opportunity to see this one. To ease your buyers minds, the seller did have a pre listing inspection done and addressed many of the items.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Keller Williams Innovate-Wilmington Listed on: 04/03/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Crutchfield Jason K | $315,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Hinshaw Kate Elizabeth | $260,000 | None Available | |
| Franklin Jay Heath | $186,000 | None Available | |
| Osgood David S | $143,000 | None Available | |
| Finley Joseph | $118,000 | -- | |
| Satrazemis Michael | -- | -- | |
| Thompson Stephen | $55,000 | -- | |
| Household Financial Services | $52,000 | -- | |
| Howard G R Pearle G | -- | -- | |
| Decker Reba H | -- | -- | |
| Decker Reba H Charles C | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Crutchfield Jason K | $252,000 | |
| Closed | Crutchfield Jason K | $252,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hinshaw Kate Elizabeth | $252,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Franklin Jay Heath | $176,700 | |
| Previous Owner | Osgood David S | $135,850 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/16/2025 06/16/25 | Sold | $315,000 | -6.0% | $232 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/23/2025 04/23/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/03/2025 04/03/25 | For Sale | $335,000 | +28.8% | $246 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/22/2021 07/22/21 | Sold | $260,000 | -10.3% | $193 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 06/15/2021 06/15/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/25/2021 05/25/21 | For Sale | $289,900 | -- | $215 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,551 | $433,400 | $89,700 | $343,700 |
| 2024 | $2,218 | $254,900 | $54,500 | $200,400 |
| 2023 | $2,154 | $254,900 | $54,500 | $200,400 |
| 2022 | $2,167 | $254,900 | $54,500 | $200,400 |
| 2021 | $1,536 | $179,500 | $54,500 | $125,000 |
| 2020 | $1,821 | $172,900 | $37,400 | $135,500 |
| 2019 | $1,821 | $172,900 | $37,400 | $135,500 |
| 2018 | $1,821 | $172,900 | $37,400 | $135,500 |
| 2017 | $1,821 | $172,900 | $37,400 | $135,500 |
| 2016 | $2,048 | $184,800 | $37,800 | $147,000 |
| 2015 | $1,957 | $184,800 | $37,800 | $147,000 |
| 2014 | $1,874 | $184,800 | $37,800 | $147,000 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Melissa Martin
Keller Williams Innovate-Wilmington
(910) 232-6520
6 in this area
185 Total Sales
B
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Bobby Price
Keller Williams Innovate-Pleasure Island
(910) 777-2200
1 in this area
44 Total Sales
J
Seller's Agent in 2021
John Horton
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Carolina Premier Properties
C
Buyer's Agent in 2021
C.B. Johnson
Corcoran HM Properties
C
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Charles Johnson
Keller Williams Realty
C
Buyer's Agent in 2021
CB Johnson
RE/MAX
Source: Hive MLS
MLS Number: 100498874
APN: R04819-028-003-000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.