Estimated Value: $185,000 - $208,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,440
Sq Ft
$80/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 111 S 1st Ave, Logan, IA 51546 and is currently estimated at $195,294, approximately $80 per square foot. 111 S 1st Ave is a home located in Harrison County with nearby schools including Logan-Magnolia Elementary School and Logan-Magnolia Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 2023
Sold by
Lenz Bryan M and Lenz Kylie L
Bought by
Maguire Michael and Maguire Kay C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$112,500
Outstanding Balance
$105,410
Interest Rate
6.27%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$89,884
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 8, 2017
Sold by
Wininger Craig M and Wininger Tonya A
Bought by
Lenz Bryan M and Lenz Kylie L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$101,010
Interest Rate
3.94%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 26, 2014
Sold by
Francis Andrew S and Francis Amber J
Bought by
Wininger Craig M and Wininger Tonya A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$80,750
Interest Rate
3.91%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 3, 2008
Sold by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Co
Bought by
Francis Andrew S and Francis Amber J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$57,950
Interest Rate
5.96%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Maguire Michael | $150,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Lenz Bryan M | $100,000 | None Available | |
| Wininger Craig M | $85,000 | None Available | |
| Francis Andrew S | $69,950 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Maguire Michael | $112,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Lenz Bryan M | $101,010 | |
| Previous Owner | Wininger Craig M | $80,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Francis Andrew S | $57,950 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,492 | $156,950 | $11,250 | $145,700 |
| 2024 | $2,492 | $141,810 | $11,250 | $130,560 |
| 2023 | $1,994 | $141,810 | $11,250 | $130,560 |
| 2022 | $1,842 | $104,689 | $11,250 | $93,439 |
| 2021 | $1,842 | $103,422 | $11,250 | $92,172 |
| 2020 | $1,656 | $96,219 | $11,250 | $84,969 |
| 2019 | $1,824 | $96,219 | $11,250 | $84,969 |
| 2018 | $1,164 | $71,407 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,200 | $71,407 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,220 | $71,407 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,220 | $64,331 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,116 | $64,331 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map