111 S 65th Ave W Duluth, MN 55807
Fairmount NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $194,000 - $210,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,118
Sq Ft
$182/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 111 S 65th Ave W, Duluth, MN 55807 and is currently estimated at $203,643, approximately $182 per square foot. 111 S 65th Ave W is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Laura MacArthur Elementary School, Lincoln Park Middle School, and Denfeld High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,184 | $173,800 | $14,600 | $159,200 |
| 2023 | $2,022 | $163,600 | $12,400 | $151,200 |
| 2022 | $2,102 | $161,100 | $14,100 | $147,000 |
| 2021 | $1,676 | $147,800 | $13,000 | $134,800 |
| 2020 | $1,510 | $125,600 | $11,000 | $114,600 |
| 2019 | $1,334 | $113,700 | $10,000 | $103,700 |
| 2018 | $1,264 | $104,300 | $10,000 | $94,300 |
| 2017 | $1,274 | $105,900 | $12,200 | $93,700 |
| 2016 | $1,248 | $816,500 | $62,900 | $753,600 |
| 2015 | $1,267 | $78,700 | $9,100 | $69,600 |
| 2014 | $1,267 | $78,700 | $9,100 | $69,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map