111 S A St Mount Shasta, CA 96067
Estimated Value: $257,000 - $320,111
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
7,362
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 111 S A St, Mount Shasta, CA 96067 and is currently estimated at $295,528. 111 S A St is a home located in Siskiyou County with nearby schools including Mt. Shasta Elementary School, Mt. Shasta High School, and Golden Eagle Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 5, 2010
Sold by
Ball Darlene Ellen
Bought by
Ball Darlene E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ball Darlene E | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,157 | $110,121 | $6,700 | $103,421 |
| 2023 | $1,157 | $105,847 | $6,441 | $99,406 |
| 2022 | $1,112 | $103,772 | $6,315 | $97,457 |
| 2021 | $1,093 | $101,739 | $6,192 | $95,547 |
| 2020 | $1,093 | $100,697 | $6,129 | $94,568 |
| 2019 | $1,072 | $98,723 | $6,009 | $92,714 |
| 2018 | $1,052 | $96,789 | $5,892 | $90,897 |
| 2017 | $1,040 | $94,892 | $5,777 | $89,115 |
| 2016 | $1,020 | $93,032 | $5,664 | $87,368 |
| 2015 | $1,007 | $91,635 | $5,579 | $86,056 |
| 2014 | $988 | $89,841 | $5,470 | $84,371 |
Source: Public Records
Map