Estimated Value: $112,000 - $157,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,232
Sq Ft
$117/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 111 S Apple St, Beebe, AR 72012 and is currently estimated at $143,959, approximately $116 per square foot. 111 S Apple St is a home located in White County with nearby schools including Beebe Elementary School, Beebe Middle School, and Beebe Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2007
Sold by
Armstrong Bobby L and Owens Linda F
Bought by
Pruett Richard and Pruett Judy C
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 2, 1999
Bought by
Armstrong Clell M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 1998
Bought by
Armstrong Bobby L
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pruett Richard | $15,000 | None Available | |
| Armstrong Clell M | -- | -- | |
| Armstrong Bobby L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $966 | $22,720 | $14,000 | $8,720 |
| 2024 | $963 | $22,720 | $14,000 | $8,720 |
| 2023 | $895 | $22,720 | $14,000 | $8,720 |
| 2022 | $826 | $22,720 | $14,000 | $8,720 |
| 2021 | $757 | $22,720 | $14,000 | $8,720 |
| 2020 | $688 | $16,190 | $6,400 | $9,790 |
| 2019 | $655 | $16,190 | $6,400 | $9,790 |
| 2018 | $609 | $16,190 | $6,400 | $9,790 |
| 2017 | $515 | $16,190 | $6,400 | $9,790 |
| 2016 | $515 | $12,120 | $6,400 | $5,720 |
| 2015 | $468 | $11,020 | $2,270 | $8,750 |
| 2014 | $468 | $11,020 | $2,270 | $8,750 |
Source: Public Records
Map