Estimated Value: $55,343 - $145,000
Studio
1
Bath
128
Sq Ft
$825/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 308 E Georgia St, Beebe, AR 72012 and is currently estimated at $105,586, approximately $824 per square foot. 308 E Georgia St is a home located in White County with nearby schools including Beebe Elementary School, Beebe Middle School, and Beebe Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 1983
Bought by
Causey Jack D and Causey Eva
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Causey Jack D | $5,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $179 | $4,350 | $3,000 | $1,350 |
| 2024 | $167 | $4,350 | $3,000 | $1,350 |
| 2023 | $156 | $4,350 | $3,000 | $1,350 |
| 2022 | $144 | $4,350 | $3,000 | $1,350 |
| 2021 | $132 | $4,350 | $3,000 | $1,350 |
| 2020 | $120 | $2,820 | $1,800 | $1,020 |
| 2019 | $120 | $2,820 | $1,800 | $1,020 |
| 2018 | $116 | $2,820 | $1,800 | $1,020 |
| 2017 | $99 | $2,820 | $1,800 | $1,020 |
| 2016 | $99 | $2,320 | $1,800 | $520 |