NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $1,015,023

2 Beds
2 Baths
1,370 Sq Ft
0.54 Acres Lot

Highlights

  • 23,692 Sq Ft lot
  • Balcony
  • Carpet

About This Home

As of August 2017

City Life in the Heart of Old Town Pasadena. This Bright and Spacious Top Level Unit with City Views on the South side overlooking Dayton Street, is the perfect complement to a vibrant lifestyle. Upon entering this upgraded unit you will find the Grand Room with Kitchen featuring granite counter tops and stainless steel appliances, the Dining Area, and the tremendous Living Room with fireplace and tile floors. The hallway leads to the Bedrooms, ample Bathroom, and Washer/Dryer closet. The Master Suite boasts high ceilings with Plantation shutters and an exquisite Master Bathroom with Dual-Sink, Spa/Tub & Shower. Included are custom draperies in the living room and second bedroom. Step inside the world of Old Pasadena and Modern Luxury and enjoy the upscale living with fine dining, great sh

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Norma Mardelli

Coldwell Banker Realty License #01477249 Listed on: 12/19/2016

Coldwell Banker Realty

Last Renter's Agent

Laura Stewart

Realty Group International of America Incorporated License #01040081

Condo Details

Home Type

  • Condominium

Year Built

  • Built in 2007

Lot Details

  • 0.54

Interior Spaces

  • 1,370 Sq Ft Home
  • Multi-Level Property
  • Living Room with Fireplace
  • Carpet

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Parking

  • Parking Available
  • Parking Lot

Outdoor Features

  • Balcony

Listing and Financial Details

  • Security Deposit $4,950
  • 12-Month Minimum Lease Term
  • Assessor Parcel Number 5713019101

Community Details

Overview

  • Not Applicable 1007242 Subdivision

Pet Policy

  • Call for details about the types of pets allowed

Condo Details

Home Type

Condominium

Year Built

Built in 2007

Lot Details

0.54 Acres

Rental Info

  • Credit Check: Yes
  • Deposit Key: 100
  • Deposit Other: 300
  • Deposit Security: 4950
  • Pets Allowed: Call
  • Transfer Fee Paid By: Tenant

Listing Details

  • Inclusions: Refrigerator, Microwave, Stove, Dishwasher, Washer & Dryer
  • Property Attached: Yes
  • Subdivision Name Other: Not Applicable - 1007242
  • Zoning: PSCD
  • Property Sub Type: Condominium
  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Parcel Number: 5713019101
  • Year Built: 2007
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Living Area: 1370.00
  • Interior Amenities: Balcony
  • Flooring: Carpet
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Fireplace Features: Living Room
  • Levels: Multi/Split
  • Price Per Square Foot: 2.45

Garage/Parking

  • Parking: Yes
  • Parking Features: Parking Space

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 23692.00

Multi Family

  • Lease Term: 12 Months

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 18, 2007
Sold by
Green Street Venture Llc
Bought by
Thomas George and Thomas Premi
Current Estimated Value
$1,015,023

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Thomas George $729,500 First American Title
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
08/14/2017 08/14/17 Rented $3,350 -1.5% --
07/15/2017 07/15/17 Under Contract -- -- --
12/19/2016 12/19/16 For Rent $3,400 +9.7% --
04/20/2013 04/20/13 Rented $3,100 -3.1% --
04/15/2013 04/15/13 Under Contract -- -- --
08/21/2012 08/21/12 For Rent $3,200 -- --
Source: Pasadena-Foothills Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $11,172 $957,935 $192,159 $765,776
2024 $11,172 $939,153 $188,392 $750,761
2023 $11,055 $920,740 $184,699 $736,041
2022 $10,661 $902,687 $181,078 $721,609
2021 $10,220 $884,988 $177,528 $707,460
2019 $9,823 $858,740 $172,263 $686,477
2018 $10,031 $841,903 $168,886 $673,017
2016 $9,697 $809,213 $162,329 $646,884
2015 $9,576 $797,059 $159,891 $637,168
2014 $7,968 $658,000 $133,000 $525,000
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Pasadena-Foothills Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: P0-316011067

Pasadena-Foothills Association of REALTORS®

APN: 5713-019-101

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.