111 S Main St Hedrick, IA 52563
Estimated Value: $98,000 - $161,093
5
Beds
2
Baths
1,761
Sq Ft
$74/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 111 S Main St, Hedrick, IA 52563 and is currently estimated at $130,773, approximately $74 per square foot. 111 S Main St is a home with nearby schools including Pekin Elementary School, Pekin Middle School, and Pekin Community High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 2020
Sold by
Allen Dickey Scott and Allen Ann Lori
Bought by
Dickey Trucking Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$140,250
Outstanding Balance
$124,864
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Estimated Equity
$5,909
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dickey Trucking Llc | $70,000 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dickey Trucking Llc | $140,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,060 | $130,940 | $4,320 | $126,620 |
| 2024 | $2,060 | $122,530 | $4,320 | $118,210 |
| 2023 | $870 | $52,050 | $4,320 | $47,730 |
| 2022 | $1,282 | $40,860 | $4,320 | $36,540 |
| 2021 | $1,282 | $40,860 | $4,320 | $36,540 |
| 2020 | $446 | $26,560 | $2,880 | $23,680 |
| 2019 | $396 | $19,820 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $390 | $19,820 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $390 | $11,470 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $222 | $11,470 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $222 | $11,470 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $228 | $13,435 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map